This page is best viewed with JavaScript enabled.
Montly Contest Winners
This page is best viewed with JavaScript enabled.

Go Back   The Gnomon Workshop Forums > Tutorials Discussions, Tips and Guidance > General Chat / Q+A


General Chat / Q+A Post your questions regarding Subscription, tutorials, etc.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-09-2017   #1
gjokekocev
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 1
Default Camera Shake Export

Hey guys!

I have a little problem and i need help. I need to export my maya camera and a few locators from maya to AE. The problem is that i have created a camera shake and i cannot export it. I have made the horizontal and vertical shake keyable trough the Channel Control and baked it but still nothing.
Any idea?

Thanks

P.S. I am working on maya 2015, but i have tried to send it from maya 2017 trough the live link directly in AE and it is the same
gjokekocev is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2017   #2
jackman350
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 2
Default

Hope you get the answer

facbook forum
jackman350 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 16:59 PM.

 
Forums Powered by vBulletin® Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
2000-2013 The Gnomon Workshop, Inc. - All Rights Reserved. No part of this website may be reproduced without written permission.