The Gnomon Workshop Forums

The Gnomon Workshop Forums (http://forums.thegnomonworkshop.com/index.php)
-   General Chat / Q+A (http://forums.thegnomonworkshop.com/forumdisplay.php?f=14)
-   -   Camera Shake Export (http://forums.thegnomonworkshop.com/showthread.php?t=8477)

gjokekocev 06-09-2017 03:26 AM

Camera Shake Export
 
Hey guys!

I have a little problem and i need help. I need to export my maya camera and a few locators from maya to AE. The problem is that i have created a camera shake and i cannot export it. I have made the horizontal and vertical shake keyable trough the Channel Control and baked it but still nothing.
Any idea?

Thanks

P.S. I am working on maya 2015, but i have tried to send it from maya 2017 trough the live link directly in AE and it is the same :)

jackman350 06-30-2017 08:07 AM

Hope you get the answer

facbook forum


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 16:14 PM.

Forums Powered by vBulletin® Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
2000-2013 The Gnomon Workshop, Inc. - All Rights Reserved. No part of this website may be reproduced without written permission.