The Gnomon Workshop Forums

The Gnomon Workshop Forums (
-   General Chat / Q+A (
-   -   Camera Shake Export (

gjokekocev 06-09-2017 02:26 AM

Camera Shake Export
Hey guys!

I have a little problem and i need help. I need to export my maya camera and a few locators from maya to AE. The problem is that i have created a camera shake and i cannot export it. I have made the horizontal and vertical shake keyable trough the Channel Control and baked it but still nothing.
Any idea?


P.S. I am working on maya 2015, but i have tried to send it from maya 2017 trough the live link directly in AE and it is the same :)

jackman350 06-30-2017 07:07 AM

Hope you get the answer

facbook forum

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:07 AM.

Forums Powered by vBulletin® Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
2000-2013 The Gnomon Workshop, Inc. - All Rights Reserved. No part of this website may be reproduced without written permission.